Lazada

Know Yourself

by 8/07/2011 10:04:00 PM 3 Pengkritik
Kinda funny when i read the result of my personality test... But yaaa.. Most of it are true but which is it???

Well.. It's all thanks to 1 of my blogger and USM friends for taking this personality test and put it up on her blog and i was able to do it and get the result

Want to know your own personality test??? Try this personality test

And here are my result... Please don't laugh... Coz i won't deny the answer given, except for some answers

Your view on yourself

"You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties."

Based on this answers, what do you think?? hoho... But still, am i a down-to-earth person??? For hearing both sides of an argument before makin decision, i agree.

The next of get to know yourself better is what i agree the most... hahaha... Wanna know??
The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for

"You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true."

True romantic??? Don't know... Try and ask few of the girls that i've hangout and date with...Hahahaha... Even with 1 of my blogger friend. Who is it?? Naaahhh.. Find it yourself. I donno if i were a romantic guy at all but it's all from the opposite sex views. N true for the when i'm in love. 

Your readiness to commit to a relationship

"You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person."

Yup, it is true, but for the moment, can't find the rite person yet. Choosy am i??? Kinda... But believe me, coz i don't want the person that will be with me dissapointed by me.

The seriousness of your love

"You like to flirt and behave seductively. The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms. But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with?"

Ohhh Myyy Goddd!!! Seductively??? How is it done?? Flirt yaa, i will not deny it. Find attractive??? Admirers?? Really like the question they ask me. My answers will be, serious if only she can accept me as who i am. My past is kinda interesting if you know me... Can't believe me??? Try asking several of my friends.

Your views on education

"Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can."

Just as my friend answers on this question, "Menuntut Ilmu Biarlah Sampai Ke Negera Cina". N another i would like to add, "Dunia Ini Adalah Sekolahku" n "Belajarlah Bukan Untuk Duniawi Sahaja Tetapi Sebagai Bekalan Akhirat Kelak"

The right job for you

"You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life."

This?? Hurmm... Can't answer it yet, coz i'm currently a "Penanam Anggur Sepenuh Masa Tanpa Gaji". But yaa... Securing steady job and income is what all of us wanted. And the last answer given just being told by my mom, "Just go find any job to gain some experience". I will mom. Surely!!!

How do you view success

 "You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying."

Nothing is impossible in life, unless we not dare to challenge ourself out of it. An alhamdulillah, my road until now is still in my drawing board. Pray for me that i get the job i dream of.

What are you most afraid of

"You are concerned about your image and the way others see you. This means that you try very hard to be accepted by other people. It's time for you to believe in who you are, not what you wear."

Waaa!!! This kinda scary!!! Yup... Sometimes i am concerned about how my image will look and still finding the right 1 that fits myself. Concerned bout others seeing me also 1 of it... My past tell it all. N yaaa... People do tend to look on others past and judged it without knowing the person deeply.

Ok... Finished doing my summary of this test. What about yours??? What kind of personality do you have, and is it fit yourself in the present??? Do tell me...

putra87­™

Blogger - Engineer - Freelance Photographer

An Engineer, Lifestyle Blogger, A Freelance Photographer, Traveller, Food Hunter, and A Dad To Be.

3 Pengkritik:

sehakeen said...

yeayy, you buat jugak! cool kan? kahkahkah :D btw, we got one same answer there!haha!
btw, hamboiiii you like to flirt and behave seductively.The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms.
ehem ehem :D

haha,panjang sangat dah komen ni.
ok,bai :D

fatheyn said...

hey!...kmi buat jugax!...but didn't get the same description as yours...sedih kejap :(( HAHA!...nway nk buat almost the same post xpe eh?..mintak permission dulu..btw it was fun!..thanx for sharing! :)

izfanora said...

wah.. romentic lah dier.. hihi.. nak try lah..

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Disclaimer

BM
Semua penulisan & post adalah bertujuan perkongsian bersama. Segala gambar & gaya penulisan diambil dari sumber² yang dikreditkan bersama atau atas penulisan penulis sendiri. Sebarang penyalahgunaan, ketidaktelusan & pengambilan gambar untuk kegunaan lain tanpa kebenaran penulis, penulis tidak akan bertanggungjawab di atas sebarang tindakan undang-undang yang akan diambil kepada mereka yang berkenaan.

BI
All of the articles, stories, info and materials are either taken from other website, blog, and other sources or self-wrote... Any sharing of this info is allowed but with the consent of this blog writer. Any misused, misguided, mischief articles taken from this blog without writers permission is prohibited. Admin and writer will not be responsible for any legal action taken by the authorities to those who concerns.